Diabetes Testimonials

  • I have been on Dr. Hoyt’s diabetic program for two weeks now and it’s going really well for me. My blood sugar numbers are much, much better. When I started the program, my blood sugar was around 200 or 180 every morning, and now it’s down in the 70s and 80s. I have dropped my insulin by 30 units. Before the program I was doing 100 a day, and now I’m doing 70 and looking to go lower. My eating habits have changed and I am completely satisfied with the new regime of foods, which are very enjoyable to eat. My energy has skyrocketed. Before I was on the program, I was looking to go to bed by 6:30 or 7:00 o’clock, but now I easily stay up until 9:00 or 9:30.

    - Ed
  • I had elevated blood sugar in the 300’s to 500 while on my medication, but it was not working. After being in Dr. Hoyt’s program for one week I was able to start reducing my medication, and have got my blood sugar levels under control. I would highly recommend this program. If you put your heart to it, believe in it, and you live it the way the program is set up, it will work.

    - Harold
  • I started with an A1C of 7.2 and I’m ending the program at 5.9. I was able to drop down to one pill a day on my medications. My blood sugars are now hovering around 120 and my primary physician was very pleased. He said as long as I keep it from 180 to 150 I can continue to decrease my medication by half. I have lost 20 pounds. My energy has increased enough to allow me to go camping with my grandchildren.

    - Patty
  • My blood sugar was running up to 300, but now it is at 130. I lost 15 pounds in 6 weeks. When I get up in the morning I don’t feel as exhausted. My blood sugars are down, and my energy levels are up. I could hardly walk before, because the pain would be so bad I had to stop. Now I walk much better, and it’s getting better everyday.

    - Mary
  • I was feeling low, exhausted, and not up to what I wanted to do. I was taking 2,000 Mg of metformin. Now with my doctor's consent I am off my diabetic medication. My energy is great and I have lost 30 pounds on the program.

    - Debra
  • I have been in the Diabetic Program for a month now and have made wonderful progress. I used to have no energy and now I have a lot of energy, I feel great! My sugars before were over 200 and they are now normal with an average of 90. I have lost weight and am noticing a significant difference in hunger level and eating habits. I am eating so much better than I used to before the program and no longer have to deal with the stomach pain that used to plague me.  Where I used to suffer with joint pain and struggled walking up the stairs, the program has allowed me to walk better, I might even say with a spring in my step!

    - Suzanne
  • When I started my blood sugars were up to 135. I was on 2,000 Mg of Metformin a day and 20 Mg of Glipizide a day. Now I take zero blood sugar medication. My A1C is now 5.6, the same as non-diabetics. When I started my energy was nonexistent and now I am half way back to my normal energy.

    - Lyle
  • I had autoimmune problems for a number of years. Before the program, I was having severe spikes in my blood sugar right after eating, my heart would pound hard in my chest, I had excessive sweating, and I ended up in extreme heat. I was able to immediately see results within a week or two of the program.

    - Sharen
  • I started of the program on 2500 Mg of metformin, actos, and a water pill. I no longer take any of those, and I feel fantastic. My A1C has dropped a full point and my blood sugars are down to 98. I just feel great when I get up in the morning. I used to be on an apnea machine for three years, and I no longer need it. I sleep right through the night.  I lost over 25 pounds. My doctor saw my results and told me to just keep on doing what I’m doing. I haven’t felt this good in over four years. I have no complaints. I definitely recommend this program to other Type II Diabetics. They will see a great improvement.

    - Paul
  • My blood sugars used to go up to 200 and now my fasting blood sugar is 129. I have even been able to reduce my blood sugar medications down to half. My A1C was 7.7 and is now a 6.8. I used to have a fatty liver and on this last test I took I got a normal report, and it hasn’t been that way in 6 years.

    - Sue
  • I was taking four medications and a shot I weighed 290. My blood sugar was over 220 to 240. As of today I’m down in the low 100’s and down to one medication left. My Doctor is thrilled at my weight and blood sugar. My A1C is 5.9. I don’t have those highs and lows that come with diabetic blood sugars going up and down. I lost 30 pounds, and I’m still going. I used to have to drink a lot of coffee to stay awake during the day, and I don’t need that anymore. I just get up in the morning and I’m ready to go.

    - John
  • After the first few weeks I got used to the diet and stayed on the program as best I could. My A1c went from an 8.1 to a 6.5. I lost about 20 pounds, and my energy has improved a lot. I used to sleep a lot and not do much else. I’m more active now, and I feel a lot better. I do more outside work than I did before and have even joined different clubs. I am almost 87 and now I’m able to cook for my whole family again.

    - Jerry
  • When I first came into Dr. Hoyt’s office, I was suffering from extreme energy loss. I used to be able to just work a few hours a day, and now I can go all day long. My A1C was over 8 points and now it’s down to 6. I was even able to drop 2 out of my 3 blood sugar medications. I lost 52 pounds and it feels like I’ve been free from the bondage of obesity.

    - Fran
  • My blood sugars and A1C were high, and I was a little bit over weight before I started this program. I was on glipizide, metformin, and Lisinopril. I am now off all of my medications. My blood sugars are now down to normal. I lost 15 pounds. I recommend this program, you’ll be able to get off your medications, feel better and eat better.

    - Don
  • I was on 1500 Mg a day of metformin, and now I’m completely off that. My blood sugars have gone down to the 90’s. My energy doubled. I lost 35 pounds. My blood work is better than it’s been in 20 years. According to my labs, I am now a non-diabetic.

    - Dale
  • My A1C went from an 8.8 to a 5.7 and my blood sugar from 204 to 94 fasting. I’m off my 2000 Mg of metformin. My LDH were 168 and now it’s 121. My cholesterol dropped from 239 to 162 and triglycerides from 349 to 115. Lab testing led to the underlying causes not previously discovered by my other doctors, like fatty liver, autoimmune attack on thyroid and gallbladder problems. I have dropped 57 pounds without being hungry. Every result has been shared with me, my questions have always been answered, and I feel more educated than I’ve ever felt.

    - Joel
  • In addition, my insulin is being reduced by 50% and my blood pressure has also dropped considerably. Using Dr. Hoyt’s strategy I’ve dropped fourteen pounds in three days! I have been a diabetic for ten years and have never seen changes like these before. I can’t believe no one has ever taken diabetes this seriously before and I am very happy with the results this program has given me.

    - Roger
  • When I came in, I had neuropathy of my feet and my legs. Now I can walk more and even ride my bike. My blood sugars have gone from 140’s down to the 100’s, and I have successfully reversed my diabetes. My doctor approved to cut my blood sugar medication out completely, and my cholesterol medication in half. This program is based on good scientific reasoning, and would benefit anyone suffering from Type II Diabetes.

    - Don
  • I have been a diabetic for 30 years and my blood sugars had gone up in the high 300’s and even 400. Now it’s down the to high 90’s. My A1c was at 10.1 and went down to 7.2. Before I was sleeping all day long, I used to take naps because I couldn’t get through the day. Now I feel good, I get up in the morning and I can keep up with the whole day. I have lost 12 pounds on the program, and have even been able to reduce my medications. I recommend people go to Dr. Hoyt. It has worked for me and it can work for you, too.

    - Carmen
  • The testing has been a big help in locating several significant factors to my diabetes. The main factor was the yeast infection in my intestines. We also found, among other things, that I had Hashimotos Thyroiditus, and a lot of food sensitivities. The program has been going very well. I have learned a lot, and I feel better than ever.

    - Maria
  • By the finish of the program I was able to get off all of my insulin, and get my A1C down to 5.4. I haven’t seen reports like this in 10 years of being a diabetic. When my primary doctor looked at the graph of my A1C it was just a line going straight down and he was very surprised that I am now clinically a non-diabetic.

    - Emil

We look forward to hearing from you

Office Hours

Our Regular Schedule

Monday

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Tuesday

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Wednesday

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Thursday

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Friday

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Saturday

Closed

Sunday

Closed

Monday
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Tuesday
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Wednesday
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Thursday
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Our Location